Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
McMaster University Track and Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Marauders
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Latisha Rhooms
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Live Results - Can-Am Track Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 13th 2012, 10:51pm
Comments
Can-Am Track Classic
- Jan 13, 2012
University of Windsor, Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Brampton Track Club
Canadian Army
Detroit Mercy
Guelph
Harbour Track Club
London Legion
Maximum Out Put Track Club
McMaster
Ottawa (Canada)
Project Athletic
Ryerson
Speed River Olympic Division
St Thomas Legion
Supreme Athletics
Toronto
Toronto Track Club
Unattached
Waterloo
Waterloo Track club
Western Ontario
Windsor
Windsor Alumni
Windsor ON
York (Ontario)
Men:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Aaron
Windsor
06.83
nwi
1
2
Wason, Miguel
Western Ontario
06.86
nwi
1
3
Halstead, Tyrone
York (Ontario)
06.91
nwi
1
4
MacLeod, Tyler
Windsor
06.98
nwi
1
5
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
07.03
nwi
1
--
Granillo, Elias
Western Ontario
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Aaron
Windsor
06.86
nwi
3
2
Granillo, Elias
Western Ontario
06.91
nwi
1
4
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
06.92
nwi
1
3
Halstead, Tyrone
York (Ontario)
06.93
nwi
2
5
Wason, Miguel
Western Ontario
06.94
nwi
2
6
Barbera, Ameer
York (Ontario)
06.95
nwi
3
7
MacLeod, Tyler
Windsor
07.01
nwi
3
8
Keating, Justin
Windsor
07.05
nwi
1
9
Peschier, Curtis
Brampton Track C
07.06
nwi
2
10
Bednarik, Thomas
Western Ontario
07.11
nwi
3
11
McKeegan, Matt
Windsor
07.13
nwi
1
12
Ogunde, Olu
York (Ontario)
07.14
nwi
3
13
Yassin, Mohamed
Waterloo
07.16
nwi
1
14
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Waterloo
07.17
nwi
1
15
McNeil, Greg
London Legion
07.20
nwi
3
16
Puhalla, Michael
Maximum Out Put
07.21
nwi
2
16
Davis-Wilson, Jeramain
Toronto
07.21
nwi
3
18
Nichol, Leonae
Windsor
07.22
nwi
2
19
Dills, Brendan
Windsor
07.22
nwi
2
20
Johnson, Chris
Toronto
07.24
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Aaron
Windsor
06.92
nwi
5
2
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
06.95
nwi
3
3
Halstead, Tyrone
York (Ontario)
06.96
nwi
4
4
Wason, Miguel
Western Ontario
06.99
nwi
2
7
Barbera, Ameer
York (Ontario)
07.00
nwi
5
5
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
York (Ontario)
07.02
nwi
6
8
Granillo, Elias
Western Ontario
07.04
nwi
2
13
MacLeod, Tyler
Windsor
07.06
nwi
2
9
Peschier, Curtis
Brampton Track C
07.06
nwi
3
6
Ogunde, Olu
York (Ontario)
07.08
nwi
1
10
Nichol, Leonae
Windsor
07.15
nwi
6
11
Keating, Justin
Windsor
07.17
nwi
4
12
McNeil, Greg
London Legion
07.17
nwi
1
14
Yassin, Mohamed
Waterloo
07.17
nwi
2
15
Puhalla, Michael
Maximum Out Put
07.18
nwi
1
16
Dills, Brendan
Windsor
07.18
nwi
6
17
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Waterloo
07.19
nwi
1
18
Davis-Wilson, Jeramain
Toronto
07.20
nwi
5
19
Bednarik, Thomas
Western Ontario
07.20
nwi
5
20
McKeegan, Matt
Windsor
07.21
nwi
6
21
Johnson, Chris
Toronto
07.26
nwi
4
22
Mok, Garrick
McMaster
07.34
nwi
6
23
Muirhead, Jacob
Waterloo
07.37
nwi
1
24
Huff, Wesley
York (Ontario)
07.39
nwi
6
25
Stantos, George
Windsor
07.39
nwi
3
26
Mahadevan, Maurathan
Waterloo
07.40
nwi
4
27
Olotu, Olumide
McMaster
07.43
nwi
5
28
Ma, Brian
Waterloo
07.45
nwi
3
29
Fajardo, Rodney
York (Ontario)
07.45
nwi
4
30
Szeto, Ricky
York (Ontario)
07.51
nwi
2
31
Dufresne, Patrick
Guelph
07.51
nwi
3
32
Morden, Matt
Western Ontario
07.71
nwi
1
33
Makwene, Odon
Unattached
07.72
nwi
5
34
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
07.78
nwi
6
35
Taylor, O'Shea
Guelph
07.84
nwi
5
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Chris
Windsor
34.74
10
2
Barbera, Ameer
York (Ontario)
35.05
8
3
Dills, Brendan
Windsor
35.08
10
4
Chan, Daniel
Toronto
35.60
9
5
Tat, Jimmy
McMaster
35.92
9
6
Mayer, David
York (Ontario)
36.06
7
7
Bates, Brent
Western Ontario
36.06
6
8
Nichol, Leonae
Windsor
36.09
7
9
Goodfellow, Nathan
Toronto
36.13
6
10
Baronette, Rudy
McMaster
36.15
5
11
Puhalla, Michael
Maximum Out Put
36.16
8
12
Bullen, Brayden
Western Ontario
36.20
7
13
McKeegan, Matt
Windsor
36.31
9
14
Huff, Wesley
York (Ontario)
36.33
5
15
Montinat, Birko
York (Ontario)
36.38
8
16
Muirhead, Jacob
Waterloo
36.42
5
17
Stantos, George
Windsor
36.60
7
18
Murray-Johnson, Gareh
Toronto
36.63
6
19
Yassin, Mohamed
Waterloo
36.72
3
20
Kelly, Shane
Windsor
36.87
9
21
Grant, Oliver
Waterloo
36.96
5
22
Davis-Wilson, Jeramaine
Toronto
37.14
8
23
Naidoo, Rajiv
Western Ontario
37.23
4
24
Gamble, Dustin
Speed River Olym
37.29
4
25
Osagie, Judah
York (Ontario)
37.33
3
26
DiCenzo, George
McMaster
37.39
1
27
Szeto, Ricky
York (Ontario)
37.41
2
28
Sohawon, Yasin
York (Ontario)
37.44
2
29
Haenni, Dustin
Guelph
37.61
3
30
Pawelke, Matt
McMaster
37.87
4
31
Noordam, James
McMaster
38.17
2
32
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Waterloo
38.38
2
33
Leest, Andrew
Waterloo
39.72
1
34
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
40.22
6
35
Ma, Brian
Waterloo
40.76
1
--
Cadeau, Ray
Guelph
DNF
3
--
Makarov, Mike
McMaster
DNF
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charlton, Ryan
York (Ontario)
1:21.43
3
2
Eldridge, Dustin
Windsor
1:21.95
3
3
Gamble, Dustin
Speed River Olym
1:22.16
3
4
MacDonald, Matt
Guelph
1:22.75
3
5
Trnkus, Michael
Toronto
1:23.06
3
6
Reid, Chris
Windsor
1:23.57
3
7
Mackay-Timmermans, Dre
Western Ontario
1:23.83
3
8
Kelly, Shane
Windsor
1:24.38
3
9
DiCenzo, George
McMaster
1:24.40
2
10
MacLennan, Cameron
Windsor
1:24.62
2
11
Miller, Jordan
York (Ontario)
1:24.63
2
12
Tapley, Ryan
Guelph
1:24.72
3
13
Pearson, Stuart
Toronto Track Cl
1:24.95
1
14
Porter, Evan
Western Ontario
1:25.42
3
14
Briggs, Devon
Waterloo
1:25.42
1
16
Xie, Lawrence
Waterloo
1:25.68
2
17
Van Pinxteren, Grady
Guelph
1:25.93
2
18
Zablocki, Philip
Waterloo
1:26.13
1
19
Salmon, Trevor
Waterloo
1:26.23
1
20
Spalvieri, Justin
Waterloo
1:26.54
1
21
Neale, Adam
Waterloo
1:26.83
1
22
Vosberg, Joel
Windsor
1:26.96
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berkis, Anthony
Windsor
2:27.88
1
2
Sayers, Trent
Western Ontario
2:29.40
1
3
LaMarra, Paul
Windsor
2:29.52
1
4
Falk, Nick
Windsor
2:29.76
1
5
Anderson, Drew
Guelph
2:31.47
1
6
Procter, Ben
Windsor
2:31.62
1
7
Boland, Joseph
Canadian Army
2:31.65
1
8
Grieve, Kyle
Guelph
2:32.83
1
9
Stevens, Evan
Guelph
2:34.42
1
10
Muldoon, Matt
Western Ontario
2:34.81
1
11
Outhit, Connor
Toronto
2:35.23
1
12
Denault, Alex
Toronto
2:35.54
1
13
Hartman, Pat
Western Ontario
2:37.31
1
14
Pizzolitto, Dominic
Windsor
2:37.80
1
15
Burke, Joe
Western Ontario
2:38.17
1
16
Badali, Matt
Western Ontario
2:38.55
1
17
Morelli, Didier
Toronto
2:38.87
1
18
Fox, Taylor
McMaster
2:40.89
1
19
Melnik, Mathew
Waterloo
2:41.49
1
20
Barry, Eric
McMaster
2:46.39
1
21
Matheson, Brad
York (Ontario)
3:00.23
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lecours, Tommy
Guelph
3:51.58
1
2
Davenport, Dennis
Toronto
3:54.07
1
3
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
3:55.15
1
4
Allen, Charley
Waterloo
3:56.03
1
5
Janikowski, Paul
Windsor
4:00.13
1
6
Henry, Ethan
York (Ontario)
4:00.88
1
7
Holmes, Steve-o
Guelph
4:00.97
1
8
Dulhanty, Chris
Guelph
4:02.87
1
9
Parker, Kaelan
Guelph
4:04.03
1
10
Meloche, Dave
Windsor
4:05.10
1
11
Bowen, Sean
McMaster
4:05.74
1
12
Travaglini, Matthew
Windsor
4:06.04
1
13
Cruickshank, Andrew
Toronto
4:06.53
1
14
Jackson, Rob
Guelph
4:07.54
1
15
Tice, Ryan
McMaster
4:07.61
1
16
Ahmed, Zain Syes
Toronto
4:07.87
1
17
Woloshyn, Jake
Toronto
4:08.97
1
18
Hynes, Brendan
Toronto
4:11.02
1
19
MacKinnon, Patrick
Waterloo
4:11.13
1
20
Gordon, Andrew
Guelph
4:11.42
1
21
PARROT-MIGAS, Phil
Western Ontario
4:13.17
1
22
Belluzzo, Alexander
Toronto
4:13.29
1
23
Bierma, Jordan
McMaster
4:14.80
1
24
Ahmad, Ish
York (Ontario)
4:15.86
1
25
Blackney, Kevin
Western Ontario
4:17.03
1
26
NEAL, Sam
York (Ontario)
4:17.98
1
27
Ntoukas, Nick
Toronto
4:21.24
1
28
Davis, Brandon
York (Ontario)
4:25.39
1
29
Clavijo, Esteban
York (Ontario)
4:27.89
1
30
Lamers, James
Toronto
4:35.81
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
8:32.75
1
2
Brett, Allan
Guelph
8:33.57
1
3
Bowes, Graham
McMaster
8:34.55
1
4
Dulhanty, Chris
Guelph
8:41.27
1
5
Parker, Kaelan
Guelph
8:46.71
1
6
MacKinnon, Patrick
Waterloo
8:47.15
1
7
Bysice, Andrew
McMaster
8:48.61
1
8
McCurry, Cory
McMaster
8:54.90
1
9
Blackney, Kevin
Western Ontario
8:57.04
1
10
Morgan, Blair
McMaster
9:07.34
1
11
PARROT-MIGAS, Phil
Western Ontario
9:08.13
1
12
Henry, Ethan
York (Ontario)
9:13.29
1
13
Stewart, Michael
Waterloo
9:16.42
1
14
Setzke, Setzke
Unattached
9:22.34
1
15
Clavijo, Esteban
York (Ontario)
9:29.74
1
16
Ahmad, Ish
York (Ontario)
9:39.48
1
--
Janikowski, Paul
Windsor
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brisson, Matt
Western Ontario
08.02
nwi
2
2
Wilson, Brandon
Toronto Track Cl
08.15
nwi
2
3
Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie
Windsor Alumni
08.21
nwi
2
4
Moseley, Ingvar
Project Athletic
08.22
nwi
2
5
VandenDool, Andrew
St Thomas Legion
08.26
nwi
2
6
Chan, Daniel
Toronto
08.39
nwi
2
7
Pearson, Stuart
Toronto Track Cl
08.42
nwi
1
8
Roth, Austin
Windsor
08.45
nwi
2
9
Ogieva, Izzy
Western Ontario
08.53
nwi
1
10
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
08.73
nwi
1
11
Bates, Brent
Western Ontario
08.80
nwi
1
12
Morden, Matt
Western Ontario
08.88
nwi
1
13
West, Mat
Windsor
08.91
nwi
1
14
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
09.01
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brisson, Matt
Western Ontario
08.08
nwi
2
4
Moseley, Ingvar
Project Athletic
08.15
nwi
2
2
Wilson, Brandon
Toronto Track Cl
08.24
nwi
1
5
VandenDool, Andrew
St Thomas Legion
08.26
nwi
1
3
Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie
Windsor Alumni
08.28
nwi
3
7
Roth, Austin
Windsor
08.44
nwi
2
8
Pearson, Stuart
Toronto Track Cl
08.48
nwi
1
6
Chan, Daniel
Toronto
08.56
nwi
3
9
Ogieva, Izzy
Western Ontario
08.59
nwi
3
10
Bates, Brent
Western Ontario
08.75
nwi
1
11
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
08.77
nwi
2
11
Morden, Matt
Western Ontario
08.77
nwi
3
13
West, Mat
Windsor
08.80
nwi
1
14
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
09.23
nwi
3
15
Matheson, Brad
York (Ontario)
09.34
nwi
3
16
Kwan, Anthony
Toronto
09.36
nwi
1
17
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
09.84
nwi
1
18
Bergin, Chris
Western Ontario
10.25
nwi
2
--
Killiam, Kyle
York (Ontario)
DNF
nwi
2
--
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wason
,
Granillo
,
Bullen
,
Bednarik
Western Ontario
1:28.73
3
2
MacLeod
,
Reid
,
Dills
,
Bowman
Windsor
1:29.13
3
3
McKeegan
,
Kelly
,
Keating
,
Stantos
Windsor
1:32.66
3
4
Relay Team
Unattached
1:33.53
1
5
Halstead
,
Richards
,
Ogunde
,
Mayer
York (Ontario)
1:33.77
3
6
Dunyo
,
Muirhead
,
Grant
,
Yassin
Waterloo
1:34.31
2
7
Huff
,
Szeto
,
Sohawon
,
Osagie
York (Ontario)
1:35.36
2
8
Chan
,
Benard
,
Johnson
,
Davis-Wi
Toronto
1:35.59
2
9
Mok
,
Pawelke
,
Noordam
,
Baronett
McMaster
1:36.12
1
10
Olotu
,
DiCenzo
,
Ferreira
,
Makarov
McMaster
1:40.43
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bates
,
Naidoo
,
Cauley
,
Porter
Western Ontario
3:25.74
1
2
Muirhead
,
Grant
,
Salmon
,
Zablocki
Waterloo
3:25.75
1
3
Mayer
,
Miller
,
Huff
,
Charlton
York (Ontario)
3:26.63
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janikows
,
Procter
,
Tome
,
Walters
Windsor
7:43.48
2
2
Relay Team
Guelph
7:44.10
2
3
Outhit
,
Denault
,
Davenpor
,
Cruicksh
Toronto
7:54.12
2
4
Langridg
,
LaMarra
,
Meloche
,
Pizzolit
Windsor
7:54.83
2
5
Briggs
,
Allen
,
Xie
,
Spalvier
Waterloo
7:59.56
1
6
Relay Team
Guelph
8:03.98
2
7
Relay Team
Western Ontario
8:04.64
1
8
Charlton
,
Miller
,
Davis
,
Neal
York (Ontario)
8:05.47
1
9
Trnkus
,
Woloshyn
,
Belluzzo
,
Ahmed
Toronto
8:15.43
1
10
Hynes
,
Morelli
,
Ntoukas
,
Lamers
Toronto
8:36.72
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendry, Tim
Guelph
17.02m
(55'10)
1
2
Ysebaert, Andy
Windsor
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
3
Khan, Umar
York (Ontario)
16.22m
(53'2.5)
1
4
Roubos, Brent
Guelph
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
5
Kopacz, Alex
Western Ontario
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
6
Bloxam, Cole
Windsor
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
7
Giard, Darnell
Toronto
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
8
Brathwaite, Eric
York (Ontario)
14.00m
(45'11)
1
9
Francis, Jesse
Western Ontario
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
10
Drennan, Jesse
Windsor
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
11
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
10.62m
(34'10)
1
12
McDermott, Andrew
Guelph
10.29m
(33'9)
1
13
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendry, Tim
Guelph
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
2
Brathwaite, Eric
York (Ontario)
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
3
Archer, Josh
Western Ontario
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
4
Roubos, Brent
Guelph
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
5
Preece, Chris
York (Ontario)
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
6
Pilon, Seb
Western Ontario
14.56m
(47'9)
1
7
McDermott, Andrew
Guelph
14.48m
(47'6)
1
8
Khan, Umar
York (Ontario)
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
9
Francis, Jesse
Western Ontario
12.93m
(42'5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dillon, Mark
Toronto Track Cl
2.11m
(6'11)
1
2
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
2.06m
(6'9)
1
3
Yu, Hoa Ran
Toronto Track Cl
2.01m
(6'7)
1
4
Dandie, Andrew
Windsor
2.01m
(6'7)
1
5
Killiam, Kyle
York (Ontario)
1.96m
(6'5)
1
6
Cauley, Chris
Western Ontario
1.91m
(6'3)
1
10
West, Mat
Windsor
1.86m
(6'1)
1
7
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
1.86m
(6'1)
1
8
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
1.86m
(6'1)
1
8
Georgievski, Brett
Toronto
1.86m
(6'1)
1
11
Good, Andrew
Waterloo
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
12
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
12
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
14
Leest, Andrew
Waterloo
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
--
Bergin, Chris
Western Ontario
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump 2 Flights
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Taylor
Western Ontario
7.60m
(24'11)
nwi
1
2
Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie
Windsor Alumni
7.24m
(23'9)
nwi
1
3
Colette, Sean
Supreme Athletic
7.19m
(23'7)
nwi
1
4
Warnock, Ben
Windsor ON
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
1
5
Dandie, Andrew
Windsor
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Latham, Clayton
Unattached
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
7
Bednarik, Thomas
Western Ontario
6.94m
(22'9)
nwi
1
8
Jansen, Richard
York (Ontario)
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Mei, Jason
Toronto
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
10
Kuruneri, Guyson
Speed River Olym
6.64m
(21'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Fajardo, Rodney
York (Ontario)
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Makwene, Odon
Unattached
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
13
Killiam, Kyle
York (Ontario)
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
14
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
15
Le, Vinh
York (Ontario)
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
16
Dufresne, Patrick
Guelph
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
17
Pratt, Dahn
York (Ontario)
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
17
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
19
Bergin, Chris
Western Ontario
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
20
Taylor, O'Shea
Guelph
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
21
Matheson, Brad
York (Ontario)
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
21
Mahadevan, Maurathan
Waterloo
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
23
Lo, Chris
Guelph
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
24
Leest, Andrew
Waterloo
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
--
Young, Arren
Windsor
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Le, Vinh
York (Ontario)
14.30m
(46'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Shen, Carl
Western Ontario
14.05m
(46'1)
nwi
1
3
Dufresne, Patrick
Guelph
13.91m
(45'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Jansen, Richard
York (Ontario)
13.87m
(45'6)
nwi
1
5
Belfast-Kum, Jose
Western Ontario
13.52m
(44'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Lo, Chris
Guelph
13.37m
(43'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Mei, Jason
Toronto
13.09m
(42'11.25)
nwi
1
8
Taylor, O'Shea
Guelph
12.55m
(41'2)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Diston, Matt
Western Ontario
4.51m
(14'9.5)
1
2
Benard, Townsend
Toronto
4.51m
(14'9.5)
1
3
Pfaff, Jake
Windsor
4.51m
(14'9.5)
1
4
Worndl, Paul
Guelph
4.36m
(14'3.5)
1
5
Talbot, Brendon
Windsor
4.21m
(13'9.75)
1
6
Savic, Milos
Windsor
4.06m
(13'3.75)
1
7
Erle, Chris
Western Ontario
3.91m
(12'9.75)
1
8
Crough, Austin
Windsor
3.91m
(12'9.75)
1
--
Clark, Lane
Guelph
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Miana
Ryerson
07.42
nwi
1
2
Pierce, Sarah
Guelph
07.65
nwi
1
3
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
07.74
nwi
1
4
Goode, Jeannette
Guelph
07.80
nwi
1
5
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
07.94
nwi
1
6
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
07.95
nwi
1
7
Rodney, Monique
York (Ontario)
08.03
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Miana
Ryerson
07.42
nwi
1
2
Pierce, Sarah
Guelph
07.71
nwi
3
3
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
07.79
nwi
2
4
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
07.86
nwi
1
7
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
07.87
nwi
1
5
Goode, Jeannette
Guelph
07.90
nwi
2
8
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
07.99
nwi
2
6
Rodney, Monique
York (Ontario)
08.01
nwi
3
9
Harris, Sheereen
York (Ontario)
08.01
nwi
1
10
Mayne, Kelsi
Windsor
08.02
nwi
1
11
Semplonius, Tia
Western Ontario
08.05
nwi
1
12
Cadogan, Ashara
Toronto
08.06
nwi
2
13
Brathwaite, Vanessa
Western Ontario
08.07
nwi
3
14
Clark, Jalicia
Windsor
08.08
nwi
3
15
Griffiths, Nathana
Windsor
08.10
nwi
2
16
Savic, Marina
Windsor
08.13
nwi
1
17
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Western Ontario
08.27
nwi
2
18
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
08.28
nwi
3
19
Mchaina, Chisomo
Toronto
11.87
nwi
3
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Miana
Ryerson
07.39
nwi
1
2
Pierce, Sarah
Guelph
07.77
nwi
6
3
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
07.80
nwi
4
4
Goode, Jeannette
Guelph
07.83
nwi
2
7
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
07.93
nwi
6
8
Smith, Alicia
Western Ontario
07.99
nwi
1
13
Mayne, Kelsi
Windsor
08.03
nwi
1
5
Mchaina, Chisomo
Toronto
08.04
nwi
5
6
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
08.04
nwi
3
9
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
08.04
nwi
2
14
Rodney, Monique
York (Ontario)
08.06
nwi
2
15
Hall, Morgan
Western Ontario
08.06
nwi
2
10
Cadogan, Ashara
Toronto
08.08
nwi
4
11
Brathwaite, Vanessa
Western Ontario
08.11
nwi
5
12
Harris, Sheereen
York (Ontario)
08.13
nwi
3
16
Griffiths, Nathana
Windsor
08.13
nwi
4
17
Clark, Jalicia
Windsor
08.13
nwi
6
18
Savic, Marina
Windsor
08.15
nwi
4
19
Semplonius, Tia
Western Ontario
08.16
nwi
4
20
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
08.24
nwi
3
21
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Western Ontario
08.33
nwi
1
22
Williams, Shanice
Windsor
08.35
nwi
5
23
Hole, Kaleigh
Western Ontario
08.40
nwi
6
24
Ngongo, Sandra
Windsor
08.42
nwi
3
25
Haffner, Victoria
Waterloo
08.45
nwi
2
26
Rhooms, Latisha
McMaster
08.45
nwi
6
27
Harris, Meg
Guelph
08.47
nwi
1
28
Bedak, Kelly
Western Ontario
08.57
nwi
5
29
Yang, Samantha
Waterloo
08.58
nwi
5
30
Shanmugaratnam, Abi
McMaster
08.64
nwi
3
30
Van Espen, Lisa
Windsor
08.64
nwi
1
32
Goad, Emily
Western Ontario
08.85
nwi
3
33
Eddy, Rachel
McMaster
08.89
nwi
6
34
Hyland, Jenn
McMaster
09.24
nwi
4
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor Alumni
39.05
9
2
Thomson, Brenna
Western Ontario
40.27
8
3
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
40.44
9
4
McCaig, Cassandra
Western Ontario
40.53
8
5
Halle, Emilie
Windsor
41.19
7
6
Jewett, Rachel
Toronto
41.19
6
7
Callender, Fiona
Toronto
41.28
7
8
Brown, Alicia
Toronto
41.44
9
9
Griffiths, Nathana
Windsor
41.65
4
10
Clancy, Sarah
Western Ontario
41.66
4
11
Bickle, Kate
Waterloo Track c
41.70
8
12
Rayner, Heather
Guelph
41.75
6
13
Muma, Rachael
Western Ontario
41.85
7
14
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
41.97
6
15
Jespersen, Lauren
Guelph
42.15
5
16
Malek, Shauna
Guelph
42.22
5
17
Grywnowicz, Amy
Western Ontario
42.28
2
18
Harris, Sheereen
York (Ontario)
42.49
8
19
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
42.57
7
20
Slegers, Andrina
Windsor
42.69
5
21
Forde, Diandra
York (Ontario)
42.81
3
22
Haffner, Victoria
Waterloo
42.87
3
23
Cadogan, Ashara
Toronto
42.93
6
24
Barbon, Jen
Western Ontario
43.08
3
25
Mathialagan, Samantha
Western Ontario
43.28
2
26
Cyrenne, Genny
Western Ontario
43.49
2
27
Peters, Flo
Toronto
43.50
4
28
Callahan, Sarah
Western Ontario
43.55
3
29
Williams, Jordanne
Windsor
43.62
5
30
Creary, Olivia
Windsor
43.92
4
31
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
44.46
2
32
Eddy, Rachel
McMaster
45.46
1
33
Hyland, Jenn
McMaster
46.12
1
34
Arroyo, Elizabeth
Detroit Mercy
47.67
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Corinne
Guelph
1:35.39
2
2
Bell, Katie
Western Ontario
1:35.56
2
3
Kurpe, Heather
Windsor
1:35.96
2
4
Slegers, Andrina
Windsor
1:36.82
2
5
Long, Courtney
Western Ontario
1:36.85
2
6
Tat, Jessica
McMaster
1:37.98
1
7
Desjarlais, Kelsey
York (Ontario)
1:38.39
1
8
Mathialagan, Samantha
Western Ontario
1:39.19
2
9
Scott, Erika
Harbour Track Cl
1:41.20
1
10
Hinton, Stephanie
Waterloo
1:43.84
1
11
Schurr, Katie
McMaster
1:46.01
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wyman, Jill
McMaster
2:56.66
1
2
CARUSO, Melissa
Western Ontario
2:57.83
1
3
Frost, Nadine
Guelph
3:00.29
1
4
Mackinnon, Chelsea
McMaster
3:00.52
1
5
Kellam, Samantha
Windsor
3:00.77
1
6
Housley, Katie
Toronto
3:01.49
1
7
Morrison, Laura
McMaster
3:02.08
1
8
Todd, Jackie
Western Ontario
3:02.39
1
9
Wilson, Sarah
McMaster
3:04.28
1
10
Thompson, Lindsay
Windsor
3:13.76
1
11
Cadwallader, Haley
Windsor
3:14.30
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seccafien, Andrea
Guelph
4:33.65
1
2
Carson, Lindsay
McMaster
4:34.46
1
3
Anderson, Katie
McMaster
4:34.99
1
4
Thompson, Carise
Guelph
4:35.02
1
5
Frost, Lydia
Guelph
4:38.22
1
6
BAYS, Jen
Western Ontario
4:38.92
1
7
Corrick, Jen
Windsor
4:46.70
1
8
Marcotte-Toale, Charlott
Toronto
4:46.96
1
9
Mildren, Robyn
Guelph
4:48.55
1
10
Marton, Meaghan
Windsor
4:49.76
1
11
Beattie, Samantha
Guelph
4:51.46
1
12
HAMBLETON, Julie
Western Ontario
4:52.64
1
13
HORNE, Justine
Western Ontario
4:56.93
1
14
KNOX, Alicia
Western Ontario
4:57.64
1
15
Kellam, Ashley
McMaster
4:58.41
1
16
Ludzki, Alison
McMaster
4:59.42
1
17
Blacklaws, Emily
Western Ontario
5:01.05
1
18
Malette, Bella
Windsor
5:01.78
1
19
Chan, Joanna
Toronto
5:04.31
1
20
Lawson, Karen
York (Ontario)
5:08.02
1
21
Gray, Leslie
Waterloo
5:09.17
1
22
Graham, Carol
York (Ontario)
5:10.72
1
23
Pistor, Kathryn
York (Ontario)
5:14.44
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seccafien, Andrea
Guelph
9:43.62
1
2
Pieterson, Becky
Western Ontario
10:00.96
1
3
Corrick, Jen
Windsor
10:05.95
1
4
Mildren, Robyn
Guelph
10:08.13
1
5
Beattie, Samantha
Guelph
10:08.67
1
6
BAYS, Jen
Western Ontario
10:18.23
1
7
Cote, Val
Guelph
10:22.65
1
8
HAMBLETON, Julie
Western Ontario
10:30.65
1
9
KNOX, Alicia
Western Ontario
10:47.68
1
10
Malette, Bella
Windsor
10:53.66
1
11
Graham, Carol
York (Ontario)
10:55.36
1
12
Blacklaws, Emily
Western Ontario
11:01.07
1
13
Lawson, Karen
York (Ontario)
11:02.40
1
14
Gray, Leslie
Waterloo
11:07.23
1
--
Pistor, Kathryn
York (Ontario)
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maddex, Ashlea
Ottawa (Canada)
08.39
nwi
2
2
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor Alumni
08.45
nwi
2
3
Warren, Hayley
Toronto Track Cl
08.85
nwi
2
4
DiChiara, Amilia
Windsor
08.88
nwi
2
5
Barry, Tomeizel
Guelph
08.97
nwi
2
6
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Western Ontario
08.99
nwi
1
7
Mayne, Kelsi
Windsor
08.99
nwi
2
8
Swain, Sarah
Windsor
09.00
nwi
2
9
Harris, Meg
Guelph
09.19
nwi
1
10
Bagnall, Hannah
Windsor
09.41
nwi
1
11
Hole, Kaleigh
Western Ontario
09.44
nwi
1
12
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
09.58
nwi
1
13
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
09.59
nwi
1
14
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Western Ontario
09.82
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maddex, Ashlea
Ottawa (Canada)
08.48
nwi
3
2
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor Alumni
08.63
nwi
1
4
Mayne, Kelsi
Windsor
08.84
nwi
1
5
DiChiara, Amilia
Windsor
08.88
nwi
3
3
Warren, Hayley
Toronto Track Cl
08.91
nwi
2
7
Swain, Sarah
Windsor
08.95
nwi
3
6
Barry, Tomeizel
Guelph
08.99
nwi
2
8
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Western Ontario
09.12
nwi
1
9
Harris, Meg
Guelph
09.30
nwi
2
10
Bagnall, Hannah
Windsor
09.35
nwi
2
11
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Western Ontario
09.57
nwi
3
12
Hole, Kaleigh
Western Ontario
09.62
nwi
1
13
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
09.64
nwi
3
14
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
09.71
nwi
1
15
Van Espen, Lisa
Windsor
09.87
nwi
2
16
Mueller, Shannon
Windsor
10.15
nwi
3
--
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
DNF
nwi
1
--
Hayman, Julia
Western Ontario
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomson
,
McCaig
,
Clancy
,
Muma
Western Ontario
1:42.22
3
2
Cornwall
,
Rayner
,
Jesperse
,
Pierce
Guelph
1:42.91
3
3
Sassine
,
Wallace
,
Halle
,
Griffith
Windsor
1:43.94
3
4
Brown
,
Cadogan
,
Mchaina
,
Callende
Toronto
1:45.10
2
5
Semploni
,
Brathwai
,
Barbon
,
Ehrhardt
Western Ontario
1:46.13
2
6
Clark
,
Ngongo
,
Creary
,
Williams
Windsor
1:49.00
2
7
Haffner
,
Pilon
,
Vandervo
,
Hinton
Waterloo
1:50.25
1
8
Rodney
,
Harris
,
Forde
,
DeGracia
York (Ontario)
1:50.26
3
9
Shanmuga
,
Tat
,
Hyland
,
Rhooms
McMaster
1:53.25
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jesperse
,
Malek
,
Rayner
,
Smith
Guelph
3:58.09
1
2
Muma
,
Barbon
,
Cyrenne
,
Callahan
Western Ontario
4:06.96
1
3
Harris
,
Forde
,
Desjarla
,
Graham
York (Ontario)
4:10.40
1
4
Haffner
,
Pilon
,
Hinton
,
Vandervo
Waterloo
4:12.58
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Guelph
9:13.93
1
2
Relay Team
Western Ontario
9:16.51
1
3
Slegers
,
Kellam
,
Marton
,
Kurpe
Windsor
9:17.84
1
4
Morrison
,
Mackinno
,
Haliburt
,
Wyman
McMaster
9:22.99
1
5
Jewett
,
Marcotte
,
Housley
,
Chan
Toronto
9:35.88
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrov, Elizabeth
York (Ontario)
13.82m
(45'4)
1
2
McLaughlin, Shealyn
Windsor
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
3
Freeman-Gibb, Celine
Windsor
13.49m
(44'3)
1
4
Appiah, Cynthia
York (Ontario)
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
5
Cowan, Jacinta
Windsor
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
6
Stephenson, Steffi
Windsor
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
7
Foley, Lydia
Western Ontario
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
8
Loyst, Allison
Windsor
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
9
Bergin, Juliana
Toronto
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
10
Vidal, Justine
York (Ontario)
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
11
Sleeth, Julie
Western Ontario
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
12
Lowry, Meg
Guelph
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
12
Dougherty, Sarah
Guelph
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
14
Berlin, Lauren
Detroit Mercy
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
15
Service, Ciji
York (Ontario)
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
16
Blanchard, Stephanie
Detroit Mercy
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
17
Obrochta, Kristin
York (Ontario)
10.39m
(34'1)
1
18
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
19
Luker, Carissa
Guelph
9.83m
(32'3)
1
20
Agyei-Gyamera, Marian
Waterloo
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
21
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Western Ontario
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
22
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
7.53m
(24'8.25)
1
23
Hayman, Julia
Western Ontario
7.28m
(23'10.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schimanski, Ami
Windsor
17.02m
(55'10)
1
2
Obrochta, Kristin
York (Ontario)
16.32m
(53'6.5)
1
3
Appiah, Cynthia
York (Ontario)
16.01m
(52'6.25)
1
4
McCutcheon, Jenine
Western Ontario
15.52m
(50'11)
1
5
Stephenson, Steffi
Windsor
15.07m
(49'5.25)
1
6
Marcantonio, Cara
Western Ontario
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
7
Freeman-Gibb, Celine
Windsor
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
8
McLaughlin, Shealyn
Windsor
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
9
Petrov, Elizabeth
York (Ontario)
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
10
Lowry, Meg
Guelph
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
11
Loyst, Allison
Windsor
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
12
Cowan, Jacinta
Windsor
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
13
Vidal, Justine
York (Ontario)
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
14
Sleeth, Julie
Western Ontario
12.68m
(41'7)
1
15
Foley, Lydia
Western Ontario
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
16
Service, Ciji
York (Ontario)
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
17
Luker, Carissa
Guelph
10.06m
(33'0)
1
18
Agyei-Gyamera, Marian
Waterloo
9.35m
(30'8)
1
--
Dougherty, Sarah
Guelph
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olah, Courtney
Western Ontario
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
2
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
3
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
4
Peters, Flo
Toronto
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
5
Maessen, Laura
Toronto
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
6
Anderson, Jackie
Windsor
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
10
DeGracia, Belanie
York (Ontario)
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
7
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
7
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Western Ontario
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
9
Smyth, Melissa
Windsor
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
11
Bagnall, Hannah
Windsor
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
--
Haye, Shaneista
Toronto
NH
(--)
1
--
Hayman, Julia
Western Ontario
NH
(--)
1
--
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump 2 Flights
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sylvester, Patricia
Project Athletic
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Lowe, Jaideene
Windsor
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Western Ontario
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Alicia
Western Ontario
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Hall, Morgan
Western Ontario
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
7
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Bedak, Kelly
Western Ontario
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
9
Goad, Emily
Western Ontario
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
10
Rodney, Monique
York (Ontario)
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
11
Peters, Flo
Toronto
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
12
Kaiser, Katie
Western Ontario
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
13
Griffiths, Nathana
Windsor
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
14
Bagnall, Hannah
Windsor
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
15
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Western Ontario
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
16
Savic, Marina
Windsor
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
17
Jewett, Rachel
Toronto
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
18
Williams, Shanice
Windsor
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
19
Harris, Meg
Guelph
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
20
Mirotta, Julia
Guelph
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
21
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
22
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
23
Yang, Samantha
Waterloo
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
24
Hayman, Julia
Western Ontario
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
25
Rwahwire, Quinnie
Unattached
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sylvester, Patricia
Project Athletic
12.87m
(42'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
12.32m
(40'5)
nwi
1
3
Zachariah, Neb
Windsor Alumni
12.23m
(40'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Western Ontario
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Alicia
Western Ontario
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
11.31m
(37'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Goad, Emily
Western Ontario
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
8
Mirotta, Julia
Guelph
10.99m
(36'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Anderson, Jackie
Windsor
10.93m
(35'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Kaiser, Katie
Western Ontario
10.92m
(35'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Williams, Shanice
Windsor
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
12
Burns, Bianca
York (Ontario)
10.28m
(33'8.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fiedler, Erika
Guelph
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
2
Maaten, Dayna
Windsor ON
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
3
Tomayer, Jenn
Windsor
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
4
Michalak, Sharon
Western Ontario
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
5
Swain, Sarah
Windsor
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
6
Siu, Carmen
Western Ontario
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
7
Savic, Marina
Windsor
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
8
Darnay, Kendall
Windsor
3.15m
(10'4)
1
10
McClure, Jessica
Western Ontario
3.05m
(10'0)
1
9
Felet, Meaghan
Windsor
3.05m
(10'0)
1
11
Kaltsidis, Gesthika
Western Ontario
2.90m
(9'6)
1
12
Brathwaite, Vanessa
Western Ontario
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#can-am
#ontario
More news
2012 Live Results - Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships
389 shares:
Lancer Can-Am Track Classic
,
Brampton Track Club
,
Canadian Army
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for McMaster University Track and Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
103
2022
160
2021
129
2020
141
2019
11
176
2018
4
168
2017
32
163
2016
2
26
2015
26
2014
33
2013
74
2012
16
91
2011
15
4
2010
5
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#can-am
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!